Week 10 Scores: High School Football Scores – Mississippi’s Best Community Newspaper


Week 10 scores:

Oak Forest Academy 0, Cathedral 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Madison Parish 0, Friday 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Beekman Charter 0, Delta Charter 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Wilkinson County 0, Franklin County 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Delhi High 0, Island of Sicily 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Discovery Christian 0, WCCA 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

ACCS 0, Riverfield Academy 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Natchez High 0, South Jones 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Centerville Academy 0, Center scolaire Amite 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Jefferson County 0, Tylertown 0, kick off at 7 p.m.

Vidalia 0, Delhi Charter 0, kick off at 7 p.m. (Thursday)

Block 0, LaSalle 0, kick off at 7 p.m. (Thursday)

Week 9 scores:

Park Place Christian 15, ACCS 47, final

Wayne County 22, Natchez High 14, final

Rayville 26, Vidalia 16, final

General Trass 60, Ferriday 0, final

Ouachita Christian 56, Delta Charter 8, final

Brookhaven Academy 31, Centerville Academy 8, final

Tylertown 56, Wilkinson County 0, final

Cathedral 35, Silliman 14, final

Franklin County 26, Port Gibson 0, final

Island of Sicily 0, Saint-Frédéric 43, final

WCCA 28, Riverdale Academy 40, final

Block 6, St. Mary’s 41, final (Thursday evening)

Week 8 results:

Jefferson County 6, Franklin County 20, final

Port Gibson 8, Wilkinson County 19, final

Hillcrest Christian 0, Centerville Academy 26, final

Block 0, Logansport 40, final (Thursday evening)

ACCS 19, Tri-County Academy 18, final

Cathedral 34, Central Hinds Academy 35, final

Natchez High 26, Laurel 52, final

Vidalia 14, Mangham 42, final

Ferriday 0, Southern Lab 49, final

Delta Charter 24, Tensas High 6, final

WCCA 38, Franklin Academy 6, final

Cedar Creek 51, Sicily Island 6, final (Thursday night)

Week 7 scores:

Institut Silliman 0, ACCS 42, final

Copiah Academy 44, Cathedral 16, final

West Jones 41, Natchez 0, final

General Trass 48, Vidalia 0, final

Mangham 34, Friday 0, final

Island of Sicily 16, Delta Charter 30, final

Port Gibson 18, Jefferson County 38, final

Rebul Academy 0, WCCA 40, final

Franklin County 0, Tylertown 58, final

Centerville Academy 26, Columbia Academy 18, final

Bolton 20, block 6, final

Week 6 scores:

Central Hinds Academy 35, Centerville Academy 20, final

St. Charles Catholic 41, Jefferson County 0, final

Port Allen 22, Wilkinson County 7, final

Lycée Tensas 6, island of Sicily 14, final

ACCS 20, Parklane Academy 21, final

Cathedral 27, St. Aloysius 28, final

Natchez High 36, Hattiesburg 40, final

Ferriday 50, Rayville 52, final

Franklin County 28, Amite County 34, final

Block 6, Pine Prairie 28, final

WCCA 27, Porter’s Chapel Academy 52, final

LaSalle beats Vidalia, forfeit

Delta Charter 8, Oak Grove 42, final (Thursday night)

Week 5 scores:

St. Aloysius 6, ACCS 35, final

Pisgah 14, Cathedral 41, final

Jonesboro-Hodge def. Vidalia, package

Newton County Academy 0, WCCA 32, final

Delta Charter 30, River Oaks 16, final

Franklin County 12, Richland 20, final

Jefferson County 28, East Marion 45, final

Wilkinson County 6, Crystal Springs 54, final

Centerville Academy 26, Silliman Institute 24, final

Ile de Sicile 12, Ouachita Christian 47, final

Grant the def. Block, give up

Natchez High 0, Hazlehurst 0, kick off 6 p.m. (Saturday at Copiah-Lincoln Community College in Wesson)

Week 4 scores:

Parklane Academy 20, Cathedral 21, final

Bastrop 16, Friday 0, final

ACCS 34, Centerville 12, final

North Pike 35, Franklin County 12, final

Crystal Springs 45, Jefferson County 6, final

Wesson 30, Wilkinson County 26, final

Natchez High 34, Lawrence County 20, final

Vidalia 6, Jena 40, final

Def. on the edge of the lake. Block, give up

WCCA 56, Christian Collegiate Academy 34, final

Delhi 0, Delta Charter 42, final (Thursday evening)

Island of Sicily 8, LaSalle 34, final (Thursday evening)

Scores for week 3:

Clinton Christian Academy 18, ACCS 54, final

Island of Sicily 14, Vidalia 44, final

Natchez High 40, Jefferson County 6, final

Buckeye 14, block 6, final

Ben’s Ford 0, WCCA 48, final

Cathedral 47, Park Place Christian 14, final

Ferriday 8, Alexandria Sr. High 65, final

Delta Charter 28, D’Arbonne Woods 14, final

Franklin County 6, Wesson 41, final

Centerville 36, Sylva Bay Academy 15, final

Week 2 results:

Tensas Academy 6, WCCA 46, final

ACCS 6, Oak Forest Academy 35, final

Cathedral 0, Madison St. Joseph 40, final

Jefferson County 34, Amite County 8, Final

Centerville Academy 42, St. Aloysius 27, final

Week 1 scores:

Brookhaven Academy 21, ACCS 46, final

Madison-Ridgeland Academy 56, Cathedral 7, final

Bowling Green 16, Centerville 38, final

Prentiss Christian 26, WCCA 62, final

About admin

Check Also

Diocese rescinds Fr. Eric Silva’s reassignment to Narragansett

A priest who had been furloughed after parents raised concerns will not be reassigned to …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.